Friday, January 9, 2009

Via Snigs.


1. Do you like blue cheese?

Nope, as a rule I toss it before it gets medium-dark green.

2. Have you ever smoked?

Cohibas are pretty good...

3. Do you own a gun?

a) Uh... no. They are scary, evil, death machines that should only be used by other, better trained... guys.
b) Sumdood stole 'em.
c) I lost them all in a freak accident whilst on a boating/poetry/nature communing trip.

4. What flavor of Kool Aid was your favorite?
'Red'.

5. Do you get nervous before a doctors appointment?
Only if they were to say that I was going to get 'tutored'.

6. What do you think of hot dogs?

I'm not one of those sick puppies...

7. Favorite Christmas movie?
Full. Metal. Christmas.

8. Favorite thing to drink in the morning?

Coffee.

9. Can you do push ups?
Not like I used to.

10. What’s your favorite piece of jewelry?
Hip metal.

11. Favorite hobby?
I dunno if it qualifies as a 'hobby'...

12. Do you have A.D.D.?

Huh, what?

13. What’s one trait you hate about yourself?
I'll tell you later, sometime... mebbe.

14. Middle name?
Yes.

15. Name 3 thoughts at this exact moment?
1. Two is one, one is none.
2. I should probably run.
3.
Mmm, pizza good.

16. Name 3 drinks you regularly drink?
Coffee, coffee, and coffee.

17. How many siblings do you have?
Two.

18. Current hate right now?

Close race between the Sham Wow guy and B. Mays...

19. Favorite place to be?
At home.

21. Where would you like to go?
To visit familia and Dad.

22. Name three people who might complete this:

No idea.

23. Do you own slippers?
With or without duckies?

24. What shirt are you wearing?
T. (Not 'Mr.', but 'white'.)

25. Do you like sleeping on satin sheets?
Dude, really?

26. Can you whistle?

Yes.

27. Favorite color?

Black.

28. Would you be a pirate?

Nope. Definitely a Ninjer.

29. What songs do you sing in the shower?
Row, Row, Row Your Boat.

30. Favorite Girls Names?

'Peaches', 'Bubbles', and 'Candy'.


31. Favorite boy’s names:
Sorry, bro, Homey don't play that.

32. What is in your pocket?

Pocket pool balls.

33. Last thing that made you laugh?

Previous post (link) & comments.

34. What vehicle do you drive?
Car.

35. Worst injury you’ve ever had?
I had a bad hang-nail once...

36. Do you love where you live?
Sure.

37. How many TVs do you have in your house?
3.5.

38. Who is your loudest friend?

?

39. Do you have any pets?

Quite a few dust bunnies.


40. Does someone have a crush on you?

Heck if I know.

41. Your favorite book(s):
Lotsa.

42. Do you collect anything?

Yes.

43. Favorite Sports Team?
Swedish Bikini Team.


44. What song do you want played at your funeral?
Uh, I'll be dead, what's the difference? As long as folks aren't clappin' and dancin' in the aisles, I'm good.

6 comments:

Bob G. said...

Sarge:
Well there goes ONE mouthful of coffee-flavored whiskey on the old 'puter screenm...LMAO!

That's "cryin' funny"!

Thanks, I needed a jumpstart to this freezing weekend up here in the "heartland".
(don't think you wanna see "my" answers...LOL)

Carry On.

Sabra said...

Oh crap, I thought I was the only one who still regularly says "Homey don't play that." LOL (Confuses the heck out of my kids.)

Anonymous said...

Hey Murph... ShomWow guy thinks you'll love his nuts, too:

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rUbWjIKxrrs

Old NFO said...

LOL- I was gonna put one up, but after reading yours and seeing similar answers, I ain't goin there!

Murphy said...

BobG. - Coffee flavored whiskey: (my) breakfashht of shamp..ions.

Sabra - Hit 'em with a sock, they'll figure it out!

Anonymous - Yeah, I did a double 'WTF?' when I heard that, too. I'd probably use the shammy to snap-slap said nuts...

Old NFO - You and BobG...

Ky Woman said...

Snorting coffee out my nose is not a good thing!!!!

But thanks for the giggles...